Summit 2020: Speakers

Book your place →

Return to the programme  →


 

Matthew Baqueriza-Jackson
Independent policy advisor

View session →

Dave Baxter
Principle Director, Abram Ward Community Co-operative

View session →

Jonathan Bartley
Co-Leader, Green Party

View session →

Miriam Brett
Director of Research and Advocacy, Commonwealth

View session →

David Bright
Director of Grant Making, Open Society Foundations

View session →

Cllr Matthew Brown
Leader, Preston City Council

View session →

David Burch
Senior Researcher, CLES

View session →

Lorenza Casini
Associate Principal, URBED

View session →

Danielle Cohen
Development Manager, Power to Change

View session →

Cllr John Cotton
Cabinet Member for Social Inclusion, Community Safety & Equalities, Birmingham City Council

View session →

Cllr Joe Cullinane
Leader, North Ayrshire Council

View session →

Cllr Keith Cunliffe
Deputy Leader, Wigan Council

View session →

Sarah Deas
Trustee, Wellbeing Economy Alliance (Scotland), Chair, North Ayrshire’s expert advisory group on community wealth building

View session →

Miatta Fahnbulleh
Group Chief Executive, New Economics Foundation 

View session →

Rokhsana Fiaz OBE
Mayor of Newham

View session →

Charlie Fisher
Programme Manager, Development Trusts Northern Ireland (DTNI)

View session →

Andrea Glasspell
Service Manager Adult Social Care & Health, Wigan Council

View session →

Tony Greenham
Executive Director, South West Mutual

View session →

Mike Hawking
Policy and Partnerships Manager (Work), Joseph Rowntree Foundation (JRF)

View session →

John Heneghan
Associate Director, CLES

View session →

Liam Kelly
Chief Executive, Make CIC

View session →

Alison Knight
Executive Director Neighbourhoods, Sandwell Council

View session →

Tom Lloyd Goodwin
Associate Director – Policy, CLES

View morning session →
View afternoon session →

Stuart Macdonald
Associate Director, CLES

View session →

Sarah McKinley
Director for European Programs, The Democracy Collaborative

View morning session →
View afternoon session →

Julie McLachlan
Senior Manager – Economic Policy, North Ayrshire Council

View session →

Ed Miliband MP
Shadow Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy

View session →

Marloes Nicholls
Head of Programmes, Finance Innovation Lab

View session →

Zoe Nicholson
Deputy Leader, Lewes District Council

View session →

Deb Oxley OBE
Chief Executive, Employee Ownership Association

View session →

Conrad Parke
Birmingham Anchor Network Co-ordinator, CLES

View session →

Kathie Pollard
Policy Officer, Scottish Land Commission

View session →

Eleanor Radcliffe
Researcher, CLES

View morning session →
View afternoon session →

Mary Robertson
Senior Policy Officer, TUC

View session →

Marion Sharples
Project Manager/Researcher, Women’s Budget Group

View session →

Isaac Stanley
Senior Researcher, CLES

View morning session →
View afternoon session →

Amanda Stevens
Senior Researcher, CLES

View session →

Gill Steward
Chair, CLES

View session →

J. Phillip Thompson
Deputy Mayor for Strategic Policy Initiatives, New York City Council

View session →

Lee Waters MS
Deputy Minister for Economy and Transport,  Senedd Cymru

View session →


Return to the programme  →